Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 1000BT LAN Base Image

WS-C2960-24LT-L Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 (8 PoE) + 2 1000BT   LAN Base Image
€ 3183.19 (10982.01 Lt)
PREKĖS KODAS: WS-C2960-24LT-L
PREKIŲ LIKUTIS: 0 teirautis
PRISTATYMO TERMINAS: 1-5 D.D.Jei prekės atsiimamos ne Vilniaus ar Kauno salonuose, pristatymas gali trukti iki 10 D.D
GARANTINIS TERMINAS: 60 mėn.
Būk pirmas, įvertink!
Specifikacijos
Features & Benefits
  • Intelligent features at the network edge, such as sophisticated access control lists (ACLs) and enhanced security
  • Network control and bandwidth optimization using advanced QoS, granular rate limiting, ACLs, and multicast services
  • Easy network configuration, upgrades, and troubleshooting using Cisco Network Assistant software
  • Autoconfiguration for specialized applications using Smartports
  • Software updates at no additional charge
  • Type Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base Software
    Standard
  • IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  • IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1s
  • IEEE 802.1w
  • IEEE 802.1x
  • IEEE 802.1AB (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.3ad
  • IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
  • IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
  • Interface
  • 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports with 8 PoE ports and two 10/100/1000TX uplinks
  • 1 RU fixed-configuration
  • LAN Base Image installed
  • Data Transfer Rate Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 9000 bytes, with a maximum Ethernet frame size of 9018 bytes (Jumbo frames) for bridging on Gigabit Ethernet ports, and up to 1998 bytes for bridging of Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) tagged frames on both 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports
    Network Cables
  • 10BASE-T: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
  • 100BASE-TX: RJ-45 connectors, 2-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-T: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-T SFP-based: RJ-45 connectors, 4-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
  • 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, -BX and CWDM SFP-based: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
  • 100BASE-LX, -BX, -FX: LC fiber (single/multimode fiber)
  • Duplex Autonegotiating on all ports automatically selects half- or full-duplex transmission mode to optimize bandwidth
    MAC Address Table 8 K
    VLAN
  • VLAN trunks can be created from any port using standards-based 802.1q tagging
  • Up to 255 VLANs per switch and up to 128 spanning-tree instances per switch are supported
  • Four thousand VLAN IDs are supported
  • Voice VLAN simplifies telephony installations by keeping voice traffic on a separate VLAN for easier administration and troubleshooting
  • Security http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6406/products_data_sheet0900aecd80322c0c.html
    LED
  • Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex
  • System status: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed
  • Power The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240VAC
    Width 44 mm
    Depth 445 mm
    Height 332 mm
    Weight 4.500 Kg
    Warranty Limited Lifetime
    Manufacturer Datasheet http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6406/products_data_sheet0900aecd80322c0c.html
    CONNECTIVITIES 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Uplink
    FLASH MEMORY 32 MB
    MANAGEMENT YES
    MEMORY 64 MB
    MODULE/TRANSCEIVER SLOTS -
    NUMBER OF PORTS (10/100 BASE-T) 24
    PoE YES
    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION CATALYST2960 24 10/100 (8 POE)+ 2 1000BT
    PRODUCT TYPE SWITCH
    Manufacturer CISCO
    Aprašymas

    Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches with LAN Base software are a family of fixed-configuration, standalone intelligent Ethernet devices that provide desktop Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling enhanced LAN services for entry-level enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks. The Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series offers integrated security, including Network Admission Control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and resiliency to deliver intelligent services for the network edge.

    Komentarai
    Reikia pagalbos?
    8 601 10100
    Atsiėmimas Lietuvoje
    Lizingo skaičiuoklės